2014 Brazil Cup Results

Results from the 2014 Brazil Cup!

Full Brackets will be posted once available!

Women’ Individual Results

48 kg – Jasmine Mian (1/11) – GOLD
vs. Daniela Periz (CHI) – W 11-0
vs. Katiuska Toala (ECU) – W 11-0
vs. Angelina Bustos (ECU) – W 15-4
vs. Thalia Peche (PER) – W 5-2

48 kg – Natasha Kramble (7/11)
vs. Fernanda Peres (BRA) – W 6-2
vs. Angelina Bustos (ECU) – L 6-17

53 kg- Samantha Stewart (2/8) – SILVER
vs. Camila Tristao (BRA) – W by fall
vs. Giulia Oliveira (BRA) – W 11-1
vs. Arisa Tanaka (JPN) – L by fall

53 kg – Jillian Gallays (3/8) – BRONZE
vs. Ana Lugo (PER) – W 10-0
vs. Arisa Tanaka (JPN) – L 5-8
vs. Jacqueline Mollocana (ECU) – W by fall

58 kg – Justine Bouchard (2/5) – SILVER
vs. Mikako Higuchi (JPN) – W 14-10
vs. Yanet Nino (PER) – W 8-6
vs. Lissete Antes (ECU) – L 2-12
vs. Joice Silva (BRA) – W 8-4

60 kg – Michelle Fazzari (1/6) – GOLD
vs. Josimara Julio (BRA) – W by fall
vs. Brenda Palheta (BRA) – W 10-0
vs. Yui Sakano (JPN) – W 7-6

63 kg – Stacie Anaka (2/9) – SILVER
vs. Jesica Bendezu (PER) – W 10-0
vs. Dailane Reis (BRA) – W by fall
vs. Haruka Sato (JPN) – L by fall

63 kg – Braxton Papadopoulos (3/9) – BRONZE
vs. Breanne Graham (CAN) – W 5-3
vs. Hakura Sato (JPN) – L by fall
vs. Larissa D’Alleva (CAN) – W 14-2

63 kg – Larissa D’Alleva (5/9)
vs. Haruka Sato (JPN) – L by fall
vs. Braxton Papadopoulos – L 2-14

63 kg – Breanne Graham (8/9)
vs. Braxton Papadopoulos (CAN) – L 3-5

69 kg – Dorothy Yeats (1/6) – GOLD
vs. Diana Arroyo (PER) – W 11-0
vs. Justina Di Stasio (CAN) – W 8-3

69 kg – Justina Di Stasio (2/6) – SILVER
vs. Hilary Goble (CAN) – W 10-0
vs. Gilda OLIVEIRA (BRA) – W by fall
vs. Dorothy Yeats (CAN) – L 3-8

69 kg – Hilary Goble (3/6) – BRONZE
vs. Justina Di Stasio (CAN) – L 0-10
vs. Gilda Oliveira – W 6-1

75 kg – Erica Wiebe (2/5) – SILVER
vs. Aline Ferreira (BRA) – L 2-7 by fall
vs. Keila Silva (BRA) – W 10-0
vs. Rino Abe (JPN) – W 10-0
vs. Veronica Keefe (CAN) – W 9-0

75 kg – Veronica Keefe ( /5)
vs. Rino Abe (JPN) – L 7-11
vs. Keila Silva (BRA) – W 10-0
vs. Aline Ferreira (BRA) – W 6-3
vs. Erica Wiebe (CAN) – L 0-9

Men’s Individual Results

57 kg – Steven Takahashi (3/14) – BRONZE
vs. Aryian Tuitrin (RUS) – W 14-10
vs. Andrew Hochstrasser (USA) – L 0-8
vs. Carlos MURTA (BRA) – W 10-0
vs. Andres Quispe (CHI) – W 13-2

86 kg – Jordan Steen (2/12) – SILVER
vs. Igor Gracie (BRA) – W 10-0
vs. Pool Greyfo (PER) – W 10-2
vs. Gadzhi Radzhabov (RUS) – L 1-7

97 kg – Manjot Sandhu (5/7)
vs. Juan Bittencourt (BRA) – W 10-0
vs. James Bergman (USA) – L by fall
vs. Anzor Urishev (RUS) – L

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


UA-28812044-1